Upcoming Events

Follow Us

Menu
Log in
Pennsylvania Society of Land Surveyors

2021 Officers/Directors


PRESIDENT



Amy Hopkins, PLS

Southwest Chapter


PRESIDENT-ELECT


Terry McMillen, Jr. PLS
Laurel Highlands Chapter

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Pete Brothers, PLS
Southwest Chapter


SECRETARY

Lawrence Leso, PLS
Delaware Valley Chapter


TREASURER


Richard Shewman, PLS
Delaware Valley Chapter



IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT


       Brian Yorkiewicz, PLS
Bucks Chapter  


NSPS DIRECTOR


Michael Given
Southwest Chapter

 
 


2021 Board of Directors Meetings

January 29, 2021 - Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM

March 19, 2021 – Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM

May 21, 2021 - Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM

July 23, 2021 - Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM

September 10, 2021 - Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM

November 19, 2021 - Virtual Meeting | 10:00 AM


Board Members

David Archibald, PLS (Mid-State)

Jason Bertzos, PLS (Delaware Valley)

Pete Brothers, PLS (Southwest)

John W. Clark, III, PE, PLS (Harrisburg)

Ryan Courtney, PLS (Northwest)

K. Robert Cunningham, PLS (North Central)

Gregg A. Davis, PLS (Pocono)

John G. Fuehrer, II, PE, PLS (Reading)

Eric Gladhill, PLS (South Central)

James Hartman, PLS (Harrisburg)


Joseph P. Hood, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)

John M. Huck, PLS (Reading)

Glenn L. Johnson, PLS (Northeast)

Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (Delaware Valley)

Troy A. Leighty, PLS (Laurel Highlands)

James H. Mostoller, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)

Randall R. Myers, PLS (Laurel Highlands)

Stephen D. Ombalski, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Vincent Paparella, PLS (Southwest)

Timothy Rojahn, PLS (South Central)

William Senapedis, PLS (Pocono)

Gregory A. Shufran, PLS (Mid-State)

Robert J. Snyder, PLS (Bucks)

David Spellman, SIT  (Bucks)

Vincent Stranch, PLS (Northeast)

Arthur A. Swallow, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Bob Weaver, PLS (Susquehanna)

Timothy Wentz, PLS (Susquehanna)


 

Past Presidents

  • John B. Yerkes Jr., PLS (1967-1968)
  • William T. Weir, PE, PLS (1969-1970) [Deceased]
  • Earl S. Bauder, PLS (1971-1972) [Deceased]
  • Howard G. Hartmann, PLS (1973-1980)[Deceased]
  • Thomas R. Gibbons, PLS (1981-1982) [Deceased]
  • David T. Naylor, PLS (1983)[Deceased]
  • Stanley M. Sowa Jr., PLS (1984) [Deceased]
  • N. David Schrevelius, PLS (1985)[Deceased]
  • Charles R. Weir Jr., PE, PLS (1986) [Deceased]
  • Ralph E. Piatt, PLS (1987) [Deceased]
  • David T. Logue, PLS (1988)
  • Michael F. Brinkash, PLS (1989-1990)
  • Douglas A. Kramer, PLS (1991)
  • Robert E. Garlitz, PLS (1992)
  • Daniel K. Lake, PE, PLS (1993)  
  • Lional (Buck) Alexander, PLS (1994)
  • Donald H. Kamp, PLS (1995)
  • John G. Fuehrer II, PE, PLS (1996) 
  • Robert R. Miller, PLS (1997)
  • James E. Pahel, PLS (1998)
  • John K. Seamans, PE, PLS (1999)
  • Lynn S. Hofius, PLS (2000)
  • Thomas C. Smit, PLS (2001)
  • Dennis E. Sheehan, PLS (2002)
  • Nicholas D. Remy, PE, PLS (2003) [Deceased]
  • Donald E. Rife, PLS (2004)
  • Dennis L. Burkhart, PLS (2005)
  • Byron W. Rimmer, PLS (2006)
  • Randall R. Myers, PLS (2007)
  • Emil A. Bove, PLS (2008)
  • Richard L. Phillips, PLS (2009)
  • William L. Lehman, PLS (2010)
  • William J. Beitler, PLS (2011)
  • Brent L. Birth, PLS (2012)
  • Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (2013)
  • Adam D. Crews, PLS (2014-2015)
  • Michael D. Kreiger, Jr., PLS (2016)
  • Shaheed Smith, PLS (2017)
  • Scott Reeser,PLS (2018)
  • Brian Yorkiewicz, PLS (2019)
  • Jonathan Tabas, PE, PLS (2020 - Jan-Sept)
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software