2019 Officers/Directors

PRESIDENT



Brian Yorkiewicz, PLS
Bucks Chapter


PRESIDENT-ELECT


Jonathan Tabas, PLS
Bucks Chapter


 

VICE PRESIDENT

Amy Hopkins, PLS
Southwest Chapter


SECRETARY


Terry McMillen
Laurel Highlands Chapter


TREASURER







Richard Shewman, PLS
Delaware Valley Chapter


IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Scott Reeser, PLS
Delaware Valley Chapter


NSPS DIRECTOR



Michael Given
Southwest Chapter

 
 

2019 Board of Directors Meetings

March 1, 2019 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (lunch will be provided)

May 31, 2019 – Giant Community Center, Camp Hill, PA | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (lunch will be provided)

July 26, 2019 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (lunch will be provided)

September 20, 2019 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (lunch will be provided)

November 22, 2019 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (lunch will be provided)


Board Members

David Archibald, PLS (Mid-State)

Jason Bertzos, PLS (Delaware Valley)

Pete Brothers, PLS (Southwest)

John W. Clark, III, PE, PLS (Harrisburg)

Ryan Courtney, PLS (Northwest)

K. Robert Cunningham, PLS (North Central)

Gregg A. Davis, PLS (Pocono)

John G. Fuehrer, II, PE, PLS (Reading)

Eric Gladhill, PLS (South Central)

Joseph P. Hood, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)

Jim Hartman, PLS (Harrisburg)

Donald R. Housely, PLS (Southwest)

John M. Huck, PLS (Reading)

Glenn L. Johnson, PLS (Northeast)

Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (Delaware Valley)

Charles G. Lang, PLS (North Central)

Terry McMillen (Laurel Highlands)

James H. Mostoller, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)

Randall R. Myers, PLS (Laurel Highlands)


Stephen D. Ombalski, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Timothy Rojahn, PLS (South Central)

Gregory A. Shufran, PLS (Mid-State)

Robert J. Snyder, PLS (Bucks)

David Spellman, SIT  (Bucks)

Arthur A. Swallow, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Matthew Swanson, PLS (Northwest)

Jonathan J. Tabas, PE, PLS (Bucks)

Christopher S. Vincelli, PLS (Northeast)

Bob Weaver, PLS (Susquehanna)

Brian J. Zick, PLS (Pocono)

 

Past Presidents

  • John B. Yerkes Jr., PLS (1967-1968)
  • William T. Weir, PE, PLS (1969-1970) [Deceased]
  • Earl S. Bauder, PLS (1971-1972) [Deceased]
  • Howard G. Hartmann, PLS (1973-1980)[Deceased]
  • Thomas R. Gibbons, PLS (1981-1982) [Deceased]
  • David T. Naylor, PLS (1983)[Deceased]
  • Stanley M. Sowa Jr., PLS (1984) [Deceased]
  • N. David Schrevelius, PLS (1985)[Deceased]
  • Charles R. Weir Jr., PE, PLS (1986) [Deceased]
  • Ralph E. Piatt, PLS (1987) [Deceased]
  • David T. Logue, PLS (1988)
  • Michael F. Brinkash, PLS (1989-1990)
  • Douglas A. Kramer, PLS (1991)
  • Robert E. Garlitz, PLS (1992)
  • Daniel K. Lake, PE, PLS (1993)  
  • Lional (Buck) Alexander, PLS (1994)
  • Donald H. Kamp, PLS (1995)
  • John G. Fuehrer II, PE, PLS (1996) 
  • Robert R. Miller, PLS (1997)
  • James E. Pahel, PLS (1998)
  • John K. Seamans, PE, PLS (1999)
  • Lynn S. Hofius, PLS (2000)
  • Thomas C. Smit, PLS (2001)
  • Dennis E. Sheehan, PLS (2002)
  • Nicholas D. Remy, PE, PLS (2003) [Deceased]
  • Donald E. Rife, PLS (2004)
  • Dennis L. Burkhart, PLS (2005)
  • Byron W. Rimmer, PLS (2006)
  • Randall R. Myers, PLS (2007)
  • Emil A. Bove, PLS (2008)
  • Richard L. Phillips, PLS (2009)
  • William L. Lehman, PLS (2010)
  • William J. Beitler, PLS (2011)
  • Brent L. Birth, PLS (2012)
  • Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (2013)
  • Adam D. Crews, PLS (2014-2015)
  • Michael D. Kreiger, Jr., PLS (2016)
  • Shaheed Smith, PLS (2017)
  • Scott Reeser,PSLS (2018)
P: 717.441.6057 | F: 717.236.2046 | psls@psls.org
908 N 2nd Street | Harrisburg, PA 17102   
Privacy Policy * Site Map

Donate to PSLS Programs

Donate to PSLS PAC



Find us on Facebookflickr Stream
© 2013 Pennsylvania Society of Land Surveyors

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software