Plat Competition Winners Take Home the Ribbons from Surveyors’ Conference

The 2017 PLAT Competition had 32 entries in 5 categories.  The overall winner of the competition will be entered in the NSPS National Competition.  PSLS congratulates the winners on their efforts.

Scroll down for images of the entries.


Best Overall Award

Roy Stauch, Eustace Engineering – Topographic

ALTA/ACSM

1st Place:             # 31 David Boyer, Pennoni Associates

2nd Place              # 35 Roy Stauch, Eustace Engineering      

3rd Place              # 34 James Savage, Remington, Vernick & Beach     

Boundary          

1st Place:             # 11 David T. Alexander, Pickering, Corts, & Summerson      

2nd Place              # 15 Allen D. Yard, AREA Surveying           

3rd Place              # 12 Steven C Black, Land Grant Surveyors

Subdivision

1st Place:             # 16 David T. Alexander, Pickering, Corts, & Summerson      

2nd Place              # 19 Roy Stauch, Eustace Engineering        

3rd Place              # 18 Timothy Lockard, Lockard Surveying & Mapping

Topography

1st Place:             # 27 Roy Stauch, Eustace Engineering        

2nd Place              # 26 James Savage, Remington, Vernick & Beach  

3rd Place              # 25 Brandon Meyer, Control Point Associates   

Specialty

1st Place:             # 41 Mark Jordan, Remington, Vernick & Beach

2nd Place              # 16 David T. Alexander, Pickering, Corts, & Summerson      

3rd Place              # 42 Roy Stauch, Eustace Engineering


2017 Plat Competition Entries

Boundary Retracement

Entry 11: David Alexander - Pickering, Corts & Summerson

Entry 12: Steven Black - Land Grant Surveyors

Entry 13: James Savage - Remington, Vernick & Beach

Entry 14: Roy Stauch - Eustace Engineering

Entry 15: Allen Yard - A.R.E.A.Surveying

Subdivision

Entry 16: David Alexander - Pickering, Corts & Summerson

Entry 17: Shawn Heines - Control Point Associates

Entry 18: Timothy Lockard - Lockard Surveying & Mapping

Entry 19Roy Stauch - Eustace Engineering

Entry 20: Allen Yard - A.R.E.A.Surveying

Topographic 

Entry 21David Alexander - Pickering, Corts & Summerson

Entry 22: Steven Black - Land Grant Surveyors

Entry 23: Robert Blue - Robert E Blue Consulting

Entry 24: J. Michael Brill - J. Michael Brill & Associates

Entry 25: Brandon Meyer - Control Point Associates

Entry 26: James Savage - Remington, Vernick & Beach

Entry 27:  Roy Stauch - Eustace Engineering

ALTA

Entry 28David Alexander - Pickering, Corts & Summerson

Entry 29:  Steven Black - Land Grant Surveyors

Entry 30: Robert Blue - Robert E Blue Consulting

Entry 31: David Boyer - Pennoni Associates

Entry 32: J. Michael Brill - J. Michael Brill & Associates

Entry 33: Brandon Meyer - Control Point Associates

Entry 34James Savage - Remington, Vernick & Beach

Entry 35Roy Stauch - Eustace Engineering

Specialty

Entry 36: David Alexander - Pickering, Corts & Summerson

Entry 37Steven Black - Land Grant Surveyors

Entry 38: Robert Blue - Robert E Blue Consulting

Entry 39J. Michael Brill - J. Michael Brill & Associates

Entry 40: Shawn Heines - Control Point Associates

Entry 41: Mark Jordan - Remington, Vernick & Beach

Entry 42Roy Stauch - Eustace Engineering




P: 717.540.6811 | F: 717.540.6815 | psls@psls.org
801 East Park Drive | Suite 107 | Harrisburg, PA 17111
Privacy Policy * Site Map
Find us on Facebookflickr Stream
© 2013 Pennsylvania Society of Land Surveyors

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software